Archiv

31. 8. 2019 from 18 h
Church of St. Maria Magdalena, Božanov

Eva Urbanová - Soprano
Moravian Piano Trio 

More

24. 8. 2019 from 18 h
Church of Virgin Mary / Teplice nad Metují, Kamenec

Absolute Laureate of the Concertino Praga Competition Duo Bubreg (clarinet, saxophone) 

More

17. 8. 2019 from 18 h
Church of st. Barbara, Otovice

Jiří Vodička - Violin
Martin Kasík - Piano

More

10. 8. 2019 from 18 h
Church of st. Prokop, Bezděkov

Ricardo Matosinhos (Portugal) - french horn, wagner tuba
Zuzana Rzounková, Jan Vobořil, Martin Sokol - french horn
Máté Harangozó (Hungary) - french horn
Jana Goliášová - piano

More

3. 8. 2019 from 18 h
Monastery church of St. Adalbert, Broumov

Martin Šrejma - Tenor
Zuzana Rzounková - French horn
Martin Sokol - French horn
Orchestr L´Armonia Terrena
Zdeněk Klauda - Conductor

More

27. 7. 2019 from 18 h
Church of St. Anna, Vižňov

Petr Nouzovský - Cello
Kristina Fialová - Viola
Stamic Quartet

More

20. 7. 2019 from 18 h
St. Margaret`s church, Šonov

Duo Aliada (saxofon, accordion) / Austria
Michal Knot, saxophone
Bogdan Laketic, accordion

More

13. 7. 2019 from 18 h
Saint Jiří and Martin´s church, Martínkovice

Jan Schulmeister - Piano
Arthur Coatalen (France) - Piano
Winners of the Broumov Key Competition 2019​

More

6. 7. 2019 from 18 h
Church of the assumption of the Virgin Mary, Police nad Metují

Jakub Bokun – conductor (Poland)
Inter>CAMERATA, string orchestra (Poland)
Radom Chamber Orchestra (Poland)
Magdalena Jakubska-Szymiec​ – saxophone (Poland)

More

29. 6. 2019 from 18 h
Monastery church of St. Adalbert, Broumov

Augustin Šenkýř:  „Dies Numini et Principi“
Sóloists and the Orchestra of the National Theatre in Prague 
Amicitia Choir ZUŠ Broumov

More

1. 5. 2019 from 18 h
Dřevník Hall

Dasha & Epoque Quartet

More

1. 9. 2018
Monastery church of St. Adalbert, Broumov

Kateřina Kněžíková – soprano
Milan Al-Ashab – violin
Zdeněk Klauda – dirigent
L´Armonia Terrena – orchestra

More

25. 8. 2018
Saint Jiří and Martin´s church, Martínkovice

Prague Cello Quartet

More

18. 8. 2018
Church of St. Anna, Vižňov

ensemble Castelkorn  (France)

More

11. 8. 2018
Church of the assumption of the Virgin Mary, Police nad Metují

Esa Tapani, french horn (Finland)
Jan Vobořil, Zuzana Rzounková, french horn
Jana Goliášová, piano

More

4. 8. 2018
Church of st. Prokop, Bezděkov

ACCIO PIANO TRIO (Austria)

More

28. 7. 2018
Church of st. Barbara, Otovice

Adam Plšek, bassoon – winner of the Concertino Praga
Eliška Tkadlčíková, piano - winner of the international piano competition Broumov Key 2018
Stanislav Gallin, piano

More

21. 7. 2018
Church of st. Peter and Paul, Broumov

Přemysl Kšica, organ
Miroslav Smrčka, bugle

More

14. 7. 2018
Monastery church of St. Adalbert, Broumov

Petr Nouzovský, violoncello
Kristina Fialová, viola  

More

7. 7. 2018
St. Margaret`s church, Šonov

Janáček quartet 

More

30. 6. 2018
Church of St. Maria Magdalena, Božanov

Ensemble Inégal

More

1. 5. 2018
Dřevník Hall

Kateřina Englichová, harp
Vilém Veverka, oboe

More


Partners


All partners



Other events in Broumovsko